422 TURNPIKE RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 422 TURNPIKE RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
34900
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
4.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,340
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
211/ 147

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$165,340
Assessed Building
$111,790
Assessed Land
$47,950
Appraised Total
$236,200
Appraised Building
$159,700
Appraised Land
$68,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$186,938
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$157,028