431 MANSFIELD RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 431 MANSFIELD RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
152200
Actual Year Built
1790
Effective Year Built
1974
Lot
Land in Acres
3.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,136
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0151/0363
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$112,630
Assessed Building
$60,550
Assessed Land
$49,070
Appraised Total
$160,900
Appraised Building
$86,500
Appraised Land
$70,100
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$157,399
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$83,421