458 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 458 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
92000
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
2.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
961
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
205/ 313
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$140,280
Assessed Building
$91,630
Assessed Land
$31,920
Appraised Total
$200,400
Appraised Building
$130,900
Appraised Land
$45,600
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$144,387
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$121,285