469 ZAICEK RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 469 ZAICEK RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
92400
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
2.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,028
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,980
Assessed Building
$93,170
Assessed Land
$47,040
Appraised Total
$211,400
Appraised Building
$133,100
Appraised Land
$67,200
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$173,938
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$132,193