482 NORTH RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 482 NORTH RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
124900
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,342
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,440
Assessed Building
$121,940
Assessed Land
$35,560
Appraised Total
$239,200
Appraised Building
$174,200
Appraised Land
$50,800
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$227,748
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,534