49-51 FITTS RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49-51 FITTS RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
155000
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
2.77
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,293
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0149/0391
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$145,530
Assessed Building
$100,450
Assessed Land
$45,080
Appraised Total
$207,900
Appraised Building
$143,500
Appraised Land
$64,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$208,423
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$141,727