5 BROAD OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 BROAD OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
127300
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,494
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
213/ 58

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$169,960
Assessed Building
$137,340
Assessed Land
$32,130
Appraised Total
$242,800
Appraised Building
$196,200
Appraised Land
$45,900
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$256,294
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,221