5 OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
151900
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
981
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0173/0793

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$119,280
Assessed Building
$85,890
Assessed Land
$32,760
Appraised Total
$170,400
Appraised Building
$122,700
Appraised Land
$46,800
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$186,975
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$121,533