52 ASHFORD DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52 ASHFORD DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
141100
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
770
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0136/0043
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$87,920
Assessed Building
$51,310
Assessed Land
$30,800
Appraised Total
$125,600
Appraised Building
$73,300
Appraised Land
$44,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$107,154
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$68,579