55 CIRCLE DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 CIRCLE DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
97200
Actual Year Built
2017
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,244
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
212/ 759
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$169,540
Assessed Building
$138,320
Assessed Land
$31,220
Appraised Total
$242,200
Appraised Building
$197,600
Appraised Land
$44,600
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$205,099
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,895