56 ASHFORD LAKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 56 ASHFORD LAKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
37400
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,042
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0178/0143
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,500
Assessed Building
$88,550
Assessed Land
$103,950
Appraised Total
$275,000
Appraised Building
$126,500
Appraised Land
$148,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$142,133
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$120,813