58 SQUIRREL HILL DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 58 SQUIRREL HILL DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
144500
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
864
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$83,720
Assessed Building
$52,920
Assessed Land
$30,800
Appraised Total
$119,600
Appraised Building
$75,600
Appraised Land
$44,000
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$121,864
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$74,337