595 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 595 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
131400
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
2.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,880
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,030
Assessed Building
$139,370
Assessed Land
$44,660
Appraised Total
$262,900
Appraised Building
$199,100
Appraised Land
$63,800
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$231,834
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,149