6 LAKE WOODS LANE, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 LAKE WOODS LANE, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
170300
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,306
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0161/0953
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,840
Assessed Building
$160,440
Assessed Land
$43,400
Appraised Total
$291,200
Appraised Building
$229,200
Appraised Land
$62,000
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$256,950
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,268