6 LAKESIDE DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 LAKESIDE DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
218000
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
207/ 893

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$123,620
Assessed Building
$80,780
Assessed Land
$42,840
Appraised Total
$176,600
Appraised Building
$115,400
Appraised Land
$61,200
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$146,248
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$112,611