60 ASHFORD LAKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 60 ASHFORD LAKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
117200
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
944
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
210/ 167

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$181,930
Assessed Building
$77,280
Assessed Land
$104,650
Appraised Total
$259,900
Appraised Building
$110,400
Appraised Land
$149,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$128,923
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$108,295