60 SAND HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 60 SAND HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
189100
Actual Year Built
2019
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,638
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0195/0481

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,350
Assessed Building
$185,290
Assessed Land
$39,060
Appraised Total
$320,500
Appraised Building
$264,700
Appraised Land
$55,800
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$247,618
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,142