63 FITTS RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 63 FITTS RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
154800
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
2.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,243
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0179/0278
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,160
Assessed Building
$139,860
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$268,800
Appraised Building
$199,800
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$253,143
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,326