64 LAKE WOODS LANE, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 LAKE WOODS LANE, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
909142
Actual Year Built
2018
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
4.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,328
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
198/ 662

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,280
Assessed Building
$170,240
Assessed Land
$54,040
Appraised Total
$320,400
Appraised Building
$243,200
Appraised Land
$77,200
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$221,996
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$219,776