64 SOUTHWORTH DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 SOUTHWORTH DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
221800
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,299
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0195/0035

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,310
Assessed Building
$109,760
Assessed Land
$36,820
Appraised Total
$223,300
Appraised Building
$156,800
Appraised Land
$52,600
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$186,933
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$155,154