65 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
157400
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
2.83
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,464
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
206/ 918
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$135,310
Assessed Building
$102,200
Assessed Land
$32,830
Appraised Total
$193,300
Appraised Building
$146,000
Appraised Land
$46,900
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$245,872
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$142,606