671 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 671 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
145400
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
3.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,300
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0118/0756
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,740
Assessed Building
$86,100
Assessed Land
$46,480
Appraised Total
$198,200
Appraised Building
$123,000
Appraised Land
$66,400
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$187,800
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$120,192