69 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 69 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1200
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1936
Lot
Land in Acres
2.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,377
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.5
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0110/0872
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$64,520
Assessed Building
$20,000
Assessed Land
$44,520
Appraised Total
$134,700
Appraised Building
$71,100
Appraised Land
$63,600
Depreciation Since it was New
85%
Replacement Cost New
$317,463
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$47,619