73 SECKAR RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 73 SECKAR RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
170600
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
2.79
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,770
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0168/0534
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$194,740
Assessed Building
$138,950
Assessed Land
$47,320
Appraised Total
$278,200
Appraised Building
$198,500
Appraised Land
$67,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$254,173
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,255