745 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 745 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
118850
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
4.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,752
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0190/0923
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$201,180
Assessed Building
$153,300
Assessed Land
$47,880
Appraised Total
$287,400
Appraised Building
$219,000
Appraised Land
$68,400
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$274,435
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,610