75 WESTFORD DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 WESTFORD DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
74200
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
983
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0151/0645

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$95,410
Assessed Building
$64,610
Assessed Land
$30,800
Appraised Total
$136,300
Appraised Building
$92,300
Appraised Land
$44,000
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$143,820
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$84,854