76 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 76 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
119900
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
1.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
888
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
206/ 488
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$108,780
Assessed Building
$57,610
Assessed Land
$51,170
Appraised Total
$155,400
Appraised Building
$82,300
Appraised Land
$73,100
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$150,976
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$73,601