8 COTSWOLD DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 COTSWOLD DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
114700
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,338
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0196/0377

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,140
Assessed Building
$136,920
Assessed Land
$31,220
Appraised Total
$240,200
Appraised Building
$195,600
Appraised Land
$44,600
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$250,192
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,644