8 OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
170000
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
205/ 774
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$121,940
Assessed Building
$78,610
Assessed Land
$42,840
Appraised Total
$174,200
Appraised Building
$112,300
Appraised Land
$61,200
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$152,848
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$110,051