81 KIDDER BROOK RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 KIDDER BROOK RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47300
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
4.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,222
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0183/0719

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$141,960
Assessed Building
$88,340
Assessed Land
$48,370
Appraised Total
$202,800
Appraised Building
$126,200
Appraised Land
$69,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$153,108
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$120,956