9 SAND HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 SAND HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
76200
Actual Year Built
1750
Effective Year Built
1974
Lot
Land in Acres
4.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,211
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0136/0114

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$134,820
Assessed Building
$78,190
Assessed Land
$49,700
Appraised Total
$192,600
Appraised Building
$111,700
Appraised Land
$71,000
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$209,646
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$111,113