9 SHORT LANE, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 SHORT LANE, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
157000
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
720
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0177/0648

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$151,270
Assessed Building
$71,820
Assessed Land
$79,450
Appraised Total
$216,100
Appraised Building
$102,600
Appraised Land
$113,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$142,084
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$93,775