92 SOUTHWORTH DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 92 SOUTHWORTH DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
165400
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
2.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,616
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0123/0817

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,680
Assessed Building
$163,870
Assessed Land
$45,850
Appraised Total
$302,400
Appraised Building
$234,100
Appraised Land
$65,500
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$249,664
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,208