119E REUTEMANN RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119E REUTEMANN RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
40.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,677
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.9
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0115/0780
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$441,700
Assessed Building
$313,390
Assessed Land
$98,350
Appraised Total
$722,700
Appraised Building
$447,700
Appraised Land
$232,200
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$274,653
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,427