201 REUTEMANN RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 201 REUTEMANN RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
10.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,235
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0231/0321

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$321,090
Assessed Building
$238,350
Assessed Land
$72,310
Appraised Total
$458,700
Appraised Building
$340,500
Appraised Land
$103,300
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$338,571
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$308,100