21 CHESTER MAINE, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 CHESTER MAINE, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,375
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0229/1021
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,780
Assessed Building
$243,810
Assessed Land
$59,920
Appraised Total
$445,400
Appraised Building
$348,300
Appraised Land
$85,600
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$360,679
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$321,004