291 WYASSUP RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 291 WYASSUP RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
12.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,285
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0172/0571
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$336,700
Assessed Building
$227,640
Assessed Land
$61,670
Appraised Total
$520,700
Appraised Building
$325,200
Appraised Land
$127,800
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$324,211
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$301,516