339 N W CORNER RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 339 N W CORNER RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
62.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
908
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$161,630
Assessed Building
$55,160
Assessed Land
$71,050
Appraised Total
$477,200
Appraised Building
$78,800
Appraised Land
$347,800
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$114,260
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$71,984