358 WYASSUP RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 358 WYASSUP RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
17.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,338
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0132/0819
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$383,810
Assessed Building
$281,120
Assessed Land
$102,690
Appraised Total
$548,300
Appraised Building
$401,600
Appraised Land
$146,700
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$416,310
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$378,842