36 BOOMBRIDGE RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 BOOMBRIDGE RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
10.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,881
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0113/0494
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,090
Assessed Building
$163,870
Assessed Land
$108,990
Appraised Total
$438,700
Appraised Building
$234,100
Appraised Land
$155,700
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$271,768
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,285