453 N W CORNER RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 453 N W CORNER RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
Land in Acres
18.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,445
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0204/0923
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,430
Assessed Building
$225,190
Assessed Land
$57,050
Appraised Total
$450,400
Appraised Building
$321,700
Appraised Land
$127,000
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$293,135
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$290,204