472 N W CORNER RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 472 N W CORNER RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
21.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,373
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0217/0196
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$456,330
Assessed Building
$351,260
Assessed Land
$105,070
Appraised Total
$651,900
Appraised Building
$501,800
Appraised Land
$150,100
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$449,420
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$435,938