5 HOLLY LANE, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 HOLLY LANE, North Stonington, CT 06359.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,104
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
0.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0245/0068

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,290
Assessed Building
$230,790
Assessed Land
$59,500
Appraised Total
$414,700
Appraised Building
$329,700
Appraised Land
$85,000
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$326,565
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$290,643