62V PATRICIA AVE, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62V PATRICIA AVE, North Stonington, CT 06359.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
2.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,302
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0244/0452

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,260
Assessed Building
$209,930
Assessed Land
$98,560
Appraised Total
$441,800
Appraised Building
$299,900
Appraised Land
$140,800
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$288,735
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,411