70C REUTEMANN RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70C REUTEMANN RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2011
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
2.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,800
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0133/0145

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$344,540
Assessed Building
$291,480
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$492,200
Appraised Building
$416,400
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$331,584
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$318,321