74A ANTHONY RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74A ANTHONY RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
25.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,838
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0220/1181

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,560
Assessed Building
$177,800
Assessed Land
$64,470
Appraised Total
$477,100
Appraised Building
$254,000
Appraised Land
$178,400
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$273,158
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,037