87 BUTTON RD, North Stonington, CT 06359 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 87 BUTTON RD, North Stonington, CT 06359.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Stonington.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1790
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
10.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,512
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0179/0695

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$275,030
Assessed Building
$146,510
Assessed Land
$65,590
Appraised Total
$453,300
Appraised Building
$209,300
Appraised Land
$154,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$296,120
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,284