1399 OLD COLCHESTER RD, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1399 OLD COLCHESTER RD, Montville, CT 06382.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
6.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,053
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0651/0571

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$585,270
Assessed Building
$433,090
Assessed Land
$136,710
Appraised Total
$836,100
Appraised Building
$618,700
Appraised Land
$195,300
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$642,877
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$591,447