159 KITEMAUG RD, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 159 KITEMAUG RD, Montville, CT 06382.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
3.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
896
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$424,690
Assessed Building
$115,710
Assessed Land
$308,420
Appraised Total
$606,700
Appraised Building
$165,300
Appraised Land
$440,600
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$183,600
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$163,404