18 SPRUCE LN, Montville, CT 06382 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 SPRUCE LN, Montville, CT 06382.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Montville.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
2.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,224
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0255/0650
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,540
Assessed Building
$259,210
Assessed Land
$42,070
Appraised Total
$442,200
Appraised Building
$370,300
Appraised Land
$60,100
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$403,692
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$335,065